District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, October 20
District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, October 20

Brisbane District Court: appearance list for today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

GRANZ GLENN. Geoffrey; CHAPMAN, Ricco Jordan; STEENBOK, Vincent Seth | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

PARWEZ, Syed Moiz; BIRD, Geoffrey James; ANTHOULAS, Stan; MOY, Stephen Michael | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

BISENGETA IDI; BLANCH; BROWN; CLARKE; COX; COOK; CURRIE; IGGLEDEN; MATAHARI; MCDONAGH; NOCKE-CAMERON; TURNER; VADAKKAN; WILLIS | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

COX; FLIER; DALEY; JONES; RAMSAY; RELIA; SIYAWEZE; NISABWE; BUDAK; ROCKE | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

COUSINS, Amanda | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Application)

BRANDON, Cade Michael | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 11 Floor 5 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

KING, Samuel Ian | Judge Jones | Court 37 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

BREWER, Gregory William | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 23 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Recording of Evidence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

BEHRENDORFF, Keith Leslie | Judge Sheridan | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

SMUCK, Peter William | Judge Moynihan Q.C. | Court 31 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

SHORT, Pania Maree | Judge Rosengren | Court 29 Floor 8 | 11:15 AM | (Sentence)

GOONDIWINDI MATTER | Judge Williamson QC | Court 11 Floor 5 | 9:00 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

OGUNSEYE, Olajide Olusesan | Judge Jarro | Court 34 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

SCHULTZ, Deborah Toni; ABRAHAMS, Nathan Jack | Judge Loury Q.C. | Court 29 Floor 8 | 2:00 PM | (Sentence)

LEWIS, Brae Taylor | Judge Barlow QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | Not Before 11:00 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

FINDLAY, Raymond Ross | Judge Barlow QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | Not Before 11:00 AM | (Sentence)

PREWITT, Christopher Rex | Judge Jackson Q.C. | Court 10 Floor 5 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

DOUGLAS, William Paul | Judge Jackson Q.C. | Court 10 Floor 5 | 11:00 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, October 20


DON'T MISS OUT: Activate your bonus for big rewards

DON'T MISS OUT: Activate your bonus for big rewards

Did you know you can get even more – for free?

Roma woman left battered after late night street attack

Premium Content Roma woman left battered after late night street attack

A woman was sentenced in the Roma courthouse after she launched an unprovoked...

Meet the team delivering Maranoa and southwest news to you

Meet the team delivering Maranoa and southwest news to you

Meet your journalist living and working here in the incredible Maranoa region.